Ready to Escape?

Please provide as much information as possible below, or email hello@jetescapes.co.uk.  Alternatively please call me on 020 8742 1300 if you need ideas or to discuss your plans.

  • Home
    • Aircraft guide

      We have a huge variety of options that will suit your party’s needs – from a cosy cabin for a romantic getaway, to a larger plane to accommodate groups of family and friends. 

    • Holiday inspiration

      If you are looking for the ultimate short break, nothing can compare to a holiday by private jet. The tough decision then is to decide where to go… A city break or spa trip? A stress-free family holiday or simply a lunch experience to beat all others at some of the greatest Michelin starred restaurants across Europe.

    • Special Occasions

      For a unique and special celebration, could you imagine anything more exciting than being whisked away in a private jet? From the ultimate weekend city break to a family Christmas trip to Lapland, or perhaps an unforgettable birthday lunch in one of the best restaurants in the world.

    • About and contact

Ready to Escape?

Please provide as much information as possible below, or email hello@jetescapes.co.uk.  Alternatively please call me on 020 8742 1300 if you need ideas or to discuss your plans.

  • Home
    • Aircraft guide

      We have a huge variety of options that will suit your party’s needs – from a cosy cabin for a romantic getaway, to a larger plane to accommodate groups of family and friends. 

    • Holiday inspiration

      If you are looking for the ultimate short break, nothing can compare to a holiday by private jet. The tough decision then is to decide where to go… A city break or spa trip? A stress-free family holiday or simply a lunch experience to beat all others at some of the greatest Michelin starred restaurants across Europe.

    • Special Occasions

      For a unique and special celebration, could you imagine anything more exciting than being whisked away in a private jet? From the ultimate weekend city break to a family Christmas trip to Lapland, or perhaps an unforgettable birthday lunch in one of the best restaurants in the world.

    • About and contact

Dream now, travel later. Don't let Covid-19 stop you from planning your dream holiday!

Privacy Policy

Jet Escapes Ltd is a partner of 360 Private Travel who can be contacted at info@360privatetravel.com or +44 207 434 2244.

Jet Escapes, together with 360 Private Travel, are the controllers of the information that we obtain from and about you. We understand and respect the importance of your privacy and we are committed to the fair and transparent processing and safeguarding of your personal information. In providing our services to you, we must collect personal information from you and make subsequent use of it as detailed below.

HOW WILL WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

We will only collect personal information from you by specifically asking for it:-

  • When you make a booking with us over the telephone.
  • When you write, telephone, email or complete a contact form on our website us to make an enquiry.
  • When you register with us to receive brochures, newsletters or email updates; and when you enter competitions or take part in surveys and customer feedback.

WHAT INFORMATION WILL WE COLLECT?

We may collect all or some of the following information relating to you or other members of your holiday party:-

  • Names and contact details (including your telephone number, email and postal address).
  • Passport number.

When you make a booking, you will be prompted to give credit/ debit card or other payment details to a third party payment processor. Whilst it may feel like we are collecting this information, it is actually being collected by the payment processor directly in order to take authorised payments.

HOW WILL WE USE THE INFORMATION YOU GIVE US?

When we make your booking, we must use your information in the following ways:-
We will use the names of all people on your booking to pass on to the providers of the services making up your travel arrangements such as hotels and cruise lines. They need this information in order to arrange and secure your travel arrangements.

We will use the postal and email address you give us to send you confirmation and itinerary documentation and, with your specific consent, we will use it to contact you with future offers and information about the services we provide.

The passport numbers of all members of the travelling party will be used to book flights and to expedite immigration processes when possible.
We may also pass on other information relating to you for immigration, security and anti-terrorism purposes; or for any other purposes which a government authority determines appropriate or to comply with a relevant legal or regulatory obligation that we have. For example, in some countries, we are required to provide API to border control, customs and law enforcement officers at ports of entry and exit on your itinerary.

If you fail to provide us with this information, we may not be able to plan or confirm your booking.

We will pass selected information to organisations who act as “data processors” on our behalf in order to provide you with our services. These functions include direct marketing, administration, customer care, website hosting and the reorganisation/structuring/sale of our business. These third parties have agreed to confidentiality obligations and to use any personal information we share with them or which they collect on our behalf solely for the purposes of providing their service to us.

If you would like to withdraw your consent to our use of the information as set out above, you should inform us as soon as possible by writing to us at 54 High Street, Sevenoaks TN13 1JG. But please note the implications if you withdraw your consent to us using your information as described.

WE’D LIKE TO STAY IN TOUCH

We value your custom and we would like to use the lead name on your booking and the postal and email address used to make the booking to contact you from time to time with information about special offers, loyalty discounts, new services and forthcoming events or competitions. Receiving this information will allow you access to priority booking prices and to receive special offers for trips similar to those you have previously enjoyed.
When we collect your name, postal and email address as part of our booking process, we will ask you for your permission to make use of those details for these purposes and if you give us that permission, you can change your mind and ask us not to stay in touch at any time by contacting us via telephone on +44 207 434 2244, email at info@360privatetravel.com or by post to 54 High Street, Sevenoaks TN13 1JG.

We will never share information about you with third parties for their own marketing purposes.

WHAT OTHER RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

In the first instance, please talk to us directly so we can resolve any problem or query. You also have the right to contact the Information Commissions Office (ICO) if you have any questions about Data Protection. You can contact them using their help line 0303 123 113 or at www.ico.org.uk. You may ask us in writing for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a fee if your request is excessive) and in some circumstances to delete, rectify, block and the information we hold about you; to complete and restrict its use, and to port it to another organisation. You have the right to request additional information about the handling of your personal data and to object to the processing of your data in some circumstances. Where we have asked for consent to process your data, you may withdraw this consent. Please note that we may not be able to provide some of these services if your request requires disproportionate effort on our part and any information that we do hold may already have been destroyed in line with our data retention policy (see below).

SECURITY AND RETENTION OF INFORMATION

We will take all necessary steps to make sure that the information we hold about you is kept secure at all times against unauthorised or unlawful loss or disclosure. We will retain it only for as long as it is needed for its original purpose or to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Any information no longer required will be deleted or disposed of confidentially and completely. We also have appropriate contractual obligations with our ‘data processors’ to ensure that they comply with the requirements of UK law. However, outside the European Economic Area, controls on data protection may not be as wide as the legal requirements in this country.

UPDATES AND CHANGES

As our privacy statement may change due to developments in the law we encourage you to re-read this from time to time so you are aware of any changes in how we gather and use your personal information.

CONTACTING US

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at hello@jetescapes.co.uk.

Ready to Escape?

Please fill out this form, or email hello@jetescapes.co.uk.  Alternatively please call me on 020 8742 1300 to discuss your plans.